2019-2020 Committees

Promotions Committee
Trisha A. Brauer, CAI, BAS (Chair)
Peter D. Gehres, CAI, CAS, CES (Vice Chair)
J. Craig King, CAI, AARE (EC Liaison)
David M. Bradshaw, CAI, AARE, AMM
Doak Lambert, CAS
Misty Marquam, BAS
Braden R. McCurdy, CAI, AARE, AMM
Sara M. Rose Bytnar, CAI, AARE, AMM, BAS
Billie Jo Schultz, CAI, AMM

Governance Committee

Jason Winter, CAI, AARE, AMM, CES (Chair)
Terri Walker, CAI, BAS, CES (Vice Chair)
Sanford L. Alderfer, CAI, MPPA
Tim Keller, CAI, AMM, BAS, CES
William B. Lilly, Jr., CAI
John S. Nicholls, CAI, AARE, AMM
Thomas W. Saturley, CAI
Krista Shuman, AMM

Audit Committee

Regina Andrijeski
Jason Buher, CAI, GPPA
J.J. Dower, CAI, AARE, AMM, CES
J. Craig King, CAI, AARE
Thomas W. Rowell, CAI, AARE

Council on Future Practices

TBA

Candidate Review Committee

Chairman of the Board Tim Mast, CAI, AARE
President Jason Winter, CAI, AARE, AMM, CES
Representative of the Education Institute Trustees, Sherman Hostetter, CAI, AARE, BAS, CES
Representative from the National Auctioneers Foundation, Christie King, CAI, AMM, BAS
State Representative Randy Wells, CAI, AARE, BAS, CES

HR Audit Committee

TBA

CAI Committee
T. Kyle Swicegood, CAI, BAS, GPPA (Chair)
Mike Fisher, CAI, AARE, ATS, BAS, GPPA (Vice Chair)
Justin Vondenhueval, CAI, AARE, CES
Lisa York, CAI, AMM, CES
Jack Christy, Jr., CAI, ATS, BAS, GPPA
Jennifer Gableman

Conference Education Committee
TBA

IAC Committee
Peter D. Gehres, CAI, CAS, CES (Chair)
Barrett Bray, CAI, AMM, BAS
Morgan Hopson, CAI
Andy Imholte, AMM, BAS
Trey Morris, CAI, BAS, CAS
Dustin B. Rogers, CAI, CAS
Sara Rose Bytnar, CAI, AARE, AMM, BAS
Emily Wears Kroul, CAI, ATS, BAS

Designation Mentors
TBA

Benefit Auction Summit Task Force 2019
Nelson D. Jay, BAS (Chair)
Zan Aufderheide, BAS
Lynel Gullidge
TiWanna Kenney, BAS
Misty Marquam, BAS
Darron J. Meares, CAI, BAS, MPPA

Online Auction Marketing Summit
Sherm Hostetter, Jr., CAI, AARE, BAS, CES, GPPA (Co-Chair)
Eric Rasmus, CAI, AMM (Co-Chair)
Kathy Packard, CAI
Billie Jo Schultz, CAI, AMM
Tiffany Earnest, AMM
Sarah Boss, AMM, CES 
Donovan Tinsley

Real Estate Workshop Task Force
Mike Fisher, CAI, AARE, ATS, BAS, GPPA (Chair)
Lynne Zink, CAI, BAS, CES (Vice Chair)
David Bradshaw, CAI, AARE, AMM
Jimmie Dean Coffey, CAI, AARE, AMM, BAS, CES, MPPA
Tommie Rowell, CAI, AARE
Education Institute Trustees

Philip Gableman, CAI, AMM, GPPA (Chair)
Beth Rose, CAI, AARE, AMM (Vice Chair)
Terri Walker, CAI, BAS, CES (NAA Board Representative)
Mike Fisher, CAI, AARE, ATS, BAS, GPPA
Sherm Hostetter, CAI, AARE, BAS, CES, GPPA
T. Kyle Swicegood, CAI, BAS, GPPA
Lynne Zink, CAI, BAS, CES
Kathy Packard, CAI

Advocacy Committee
Ailie Byers, CAI, AMM, BAS (Chair)
John D. Schultz, AMM (Vice Chair)
Tim Mast, CAI, AARE (EC Liaison)
David E. Warren
Dave L. Webb, AMM, BAS, GPPA
J.K. Kinsey, CAI, AMM
Charlotte Pyle, CAI, AARE
Anne Nouri, CAI, AARE, BAS, GPPA
Wade Baer, CAI, AMM

Conference & Show Oversight Committee
Kelly Strauss, CAI (Chair)
Chad Bals, CAI
Janine Huisman, CAI, AMM, BAS, GPPA
Ruth Lind, CAI, BAS, GPPA
Ken McCormack, CAI, CES, GPPA
Chris Vaughan
Mike Witten

Election Committee
TBA

Cybersecurity Committee

David Whitley, CAI, CES (Chair)
Matt Corso, CAI, CES
Larry Harb
Aaron Traffas, CAI, ATS, CES
Ori Klein
Russ Hilk, CAI, AMM, GPPA
Tim Peters, CAI

Microlearning Task Force
TBA

IAC Live! Committee
Andy Imholte, AMM, BAS (Chair)
Peter Gehres, CAI, CAS, CES
Emily Kroul, CAI, ATS, BAS
Tim Luke, CAI, BAS, MPPA
Shannon Mays, CAI, AARE, BAS
David P. Whitley, CAI, CES

Community of Practice Resource Teams
Benefit Auctions (BA)
TBA

Contract Auctioneers (CA)
TBA

Marketing & Management (MM)
TBA

Personal and Commercial Assets (PCA)
TBA
 
Real Estate (RE)
TBA
 
If you are interested in volunteering with the NAA, please visit the Volunteer section for more information or email memberservices@auctioneers.org.