2020-2021 Committees

Promotions Committee
John Schultz, AMM (Chair)
Phil Gableman, CAI, AMM, GPPA (Vice Chair)
J. Craig King, CAI, AARE (EC Liaison)
Willie Baker, AMM
Chelsea Kearns, AMM
Doak Lambert, CAS
Misty Marquam, BAS
Braden R. McCurdy, CAI, AARE, AMM
Billie Jo Schultz, CAI, AMM

Governance Committee

Terri Walker, CAI, BAS, CES (Chair)
Beth Rose, CAI, AARE (Chair)
Craig Fleming, CAI, ATS, CES
Tim Keller, CAI, AMM, BAS, CES
John S. Nicholls, CAI, AARE, AMM
Thomas W. Saturley, CAI
Seth Seaton, CAI, AARE, BAS
Krista Shuman, AMM

Audit Committee

Jason Buher, CAI, GPPA
J.J. Dower, CAI, AARE, AMM, CES
J. Craig King, CAI, AARE
Chris Pracht, CAI
Thomas W. Rowell, CAI, AARE

Council on Future Practices

TBA

Candidate Review Committee

Chairman of the Board Jason Winter, CAI, AARE, AMM, CES
President Terri Walker, CAI, BAS, CES
Representative of the Education Institute Trustees, Mike Fisher, CAI, AARE, ATS, BAS, GPPA
Representative from the National Auctioneers Foundation, Jennifer Gableman, CAI, ATS
State Representative Charlotte Pyle, CAI, AARE

HR Audit Committee

TBA

CAI 2022 Committee
Mike Fisher, CAI, AARE, ATS, BAS, GPPA (Chair)
T. Kyle Swicegood, CAI, BAS, GPPA (Vice Chair)
Lisa York, CAI, AMM, CES
Jack Christy, Jr., CAI, ATS, BAS, GPPA
Jennifer Gableman, CAI, ATS
Brad Stoecker, CAI, AARE, AMM, CES

Conference Education Committee 2021
Lynne Zink, CAI, BAS, CES (Chair)
Anne Nouri, CAI, AARE, BAS, GPPA (Vice Chair)
Sara M. Rose Bytnar, CAI, AARE, AMM, BAS
Carol Miller, CAI, BAS
Connie J.M. Johnson, CAI, BAS
Richard D. Schur, CAI, AMM, BAS, MPPA
Cammy Theurer McComb, AMM

IAC Committee
Peter D. Gehres, CAI, CAS, CES (Chair)
Barrett Bray, CAI, AMM, BAS
Morgan Hopson, CAI
Andy Imholte, AMM, BAS
Trey Morris, CAI, BAS, CAS
Dustin B. Rogers, CAI, CAS
Sara Rose Bytnar, CAI, AARE, AMM, BAS
Emily Wears Kroul, CAI, ATS, BAS

Designation Mentors
TBA

Benefit Auction Summit Task Force 2021
TiWanna Kenney, BAS (Chair)
Lynne Zink, CAI, BAS, CES (Vice Chair)
Myers Jackson, CAI, AARE, CES, ATS
Susan Johnson, CAI, BAS, CES, AARE 
Misty Marquam, BAS
Shane McCarrell 
Freddie Silveria, BAS 

Digital Marketing Summit Task Force 2021
Erik Rasmus, CAI, AMM (Chair)
Anne Nouri, CAI, AARE, BAS, GPPA (Vice Chair)
Sara Rose Bytnar, CAI, AARE, AMM, BAS
Trey Morris, CAI, BAS, CAS
Education Institute Trustees

Mike Fisher, CAI, AARE, ATS, BAS, GPPA (Chair)
Kathy Packard, CAI (Vice Chair)
Sherm Hostetter, CAI, AARE, BAS, CES, GPPA (NAA Board Representative)
Lynne Zink, CAI, BAS, CES
Anne Nouri, CAI, AARE, BAS, GPPA
Erik Rasmus, CAI, AMM
Trey Morris, CAI, BAS, CAS
Sara Rose Bytnar, CAI, AARE, AMM, BAS

Advocacy Committee
Ailie Byers, CAI, AMM, BAS (Chair)
Trisha Brauer, CAI, AMM, BAS (Vice Chair)
Jason Winter, CAI, AARE (EC Liaison)
Wade Baer, CAI, AMM
J.K. Kinsey, CAI, AMM
Mark Manley, CAI, AARE, AMM, CES
Tim Mast, CAI, AARE
Charlotte Pyle, CAI, AARE
Isaac Schultz

Conference & Show Oversight Committee
John Schultz, AMM (Chair)
Chad Bals, CAI
Frank Imholte, CAI, AARE, CES
Kurt Johnson, CAI, BAS
Ruth Lind, CAI, AARE, BAS, GPPA
Maura Lynch
Megan Mahn Miller, MPPA
Chris Vaughan, CAI, AARE, AMM

Election Committee
TBA

 

FFA Task Force
Scott Shuman, CAI (Chair)
Cotton Booker
Casey Guiddings
Morgan Hopson, CAI
Trey Morris, CAI, BAAS, CAS
Casey Mull, BAS
Joshua Rush
Tony Wisely, CAI, BAS

Community Cornerstone Committee
Peter Gehres, CAI, CAS, CES (Co-Chair)
Trisha Brauer, CAI, BAS (Co-Chair)
Robert Doyle, CAI, CES
Naomi Lewis, BAS
Russ Hilk
Morgan Hopson, CAI

 

Microlearning Task Force
TBA

Community of Practice Resource Teams
Benefit Auctions (BA)
TBA

Contract Auctioneers (CA)
TBA

Marketing & Management (MM)
TBA

Personal and Commercial Assets (PCA)
TBA
 
Real Estate (RE)
TBA
 
If you are interested in volunteering with the NAA, please visit the Volunteer section for more information or email memberservices@auctioneers.org.